BlueAlpha Vertical Benchmark

Consumer Fintech Paid Media Benchmark
(September 2026)

30 US consumer fintechs. Meta, Google and every paid channel in between. September 2026.

Data pulled September 2026 · Meta Ad Library · Google Ads Transparency Center · BuiltWith

Before you read

Read before you continue

Who’s in it.

30 US consumer fintechs across six sub-verticals: cash advance and earned wage access (Dave, EarnIn, Tilt, Albert, Cleo), neobanks (Chime, Current, MoneyLion, Greenlight, Cash App), lending and credit builders (SoFi, Upgrade, Happen Bank, Self, Kikoff), investing and crypto (Robinhood, Coinbase, Kraken, Acorns, Betterment), payments, BNPL and rewards (Affirm, Sezzle, Remitly, Bilt, Fundrise) and debt relief and finance marketplaces (Achieve, National Debt Relief, LendingTree, NerdWallet, Rocket Money).

What we pulled.

Every brand’s Meta Ad Library catalog, up to 500 Google ads per domain from the Google Ads Transparency Center, the total number of Google ads pointing at each domain (all regions, all advertiser accounts), and every ad pixel BuiltWith has detected on each brand’s website.

How it’s scored.

The same model we use in our single-brand benchmarks. Every score uses fixed thresholds, not a curve, so a 75 means the same thing for every brand and all 30 sit on one scale.

Key findings

The short version

01

The top of the table: SoFi (82), Bilt (81), Dave (75), Chime (75), Self (74) and Acorns (74). The sector median is 67.

02

More channels didn’t buy better ads. Of the 15 brands running 5 or more paid platforms, 9 have ad health under 70, the sector midpoint. Of the 15 running 4 or fewer, 9 are above it.

03

Leaders hold still on Meta and keep moving on Google. In the top 10, a median 3% of Meta ads die inside 14 days and 8.5% of Google ads launched in the last 30 days. In the bottom 10 it’s 30% and 2.5%.

04

Reddit is the quiet default. Its pixel is live on 13 of 30 sites and not one brand removed it. That’s more sites than Meta’s pixel (10) or TikTok’s (10).

05

CTV is the 2026 build. 7 brands carry a connected TV pixel, 5 of them added one in the last 12 months, and none has gone quiet.

06

ChatGPT ads have a foothold. 3 of 30 installed OpenAI’s ad pixel: Rocket Money (April 27), SoFi (June 8) and Self (September 12).

07

Measurement is leaving the browser. Chime’s, Dave’s and MoneyLion’s Google tags went quiet on their websites while their Google ads kept running. 15 of 30 run a mobile measurement partner. None runs a web-based multi-touch tool.

01 · The 2x2

The fintech 2x2

You’d expect the fintechs running the most channels to have the best-run ads. The chart says otherwise: 9 brands sit in Spread thin, tied for the most crowded quadrant.

We plotted every brand on two things. Across the bottom: how many paid ad platforms show live activity, counting the ad libraries plus every ad pixel that fired in the last 90 days. Up the side: ad health, the average of each brand’s Meta Health and Google Health scores. Both lines split at the sector median.

Channel breadth vs ad health

Fig. 1

Ad health (avg of Meta + Google, 0–100) →
4050607080902468101214
Focused operators4 or fewer, healthy ads
Portfolio builders5+ platforms, healthy ads
Under-built4 or fewer, stretched ads
Spread thin5+ platforms, stretched ads
SoFi (82)Bilt (81)Dave (75)Chime (75)Self (74)Acorns* (74)Cleo (73)LendingTree (73)NerdWallet (73)Betterment (70)Kikoff (69)National Debt Relief (68)MoneyLion (68)Fundrise (66)Kraken (63)Remitly (60)
Channel breadth: live paid ad platforms →
Ad health (avg of Meta + Google, 0–100) →
4050607080902468101214
Focused operators4 or fewer, healthy ads
Portfolio builders5+ platforms, healthy ads
Under-built4 or fewer, stretched ads
Spread thin5+ platforms, stretched ads
SoFi (82)Bilt (81)Dave (75)Chime (75)Self (74)Acorns* (74)Cleo (73)LendingTree (73)NerdWallet (73)Betterment (70)Kikoff (69)National Debt Relief (68)MoneyLion (68)Fundrise (66)Kraken (63)Remitly (60)
Channel breadth: live paid ad platforms →

Bold = top 10 overall · (overall score)

Bold = top 10 overall · (overall score)

Acorns: ad libraries only

Acorns: ad libraries only

Swipe the chart to see all 14 platforms →

Meta Ad Library, Google Ads Transparency Center, BuiltWith. Splits at sector medians (4.5 platforms, 70 health).

9

Focused operators

4 or fewer, healthy ads

NerdWallet, Acorns, Dave, LendingTree, Chime, MoneyLion, Cleo, Kraken, Fundrise

6

Portfolio builders

5+ platforms, healthy ads

SoFi, Bilt, National Debt Relief, Betterment, Kikoff, Remitly

6

Under-built

4 or fewer, stretched ads

9

Spread thin

5+ platforms, stretched ads

Tied for the largest group, and home to Self (#5 overall)

Breadth and ad health barely move together (a correlation of 0.23). Adding the sixth platform doesn’t fix the ads on the first two. The Portfolio builders got there by running Meta and Google well and building out. The Spread thin group built out first.

Self is the clearest case. It has one of the widest stacks in the set (12 platforms, including Tatari CTV, Spotify audio and OpenAI), an 87 on Meta Health, and a 50 on Google Health. The median Google ad pointing at self.inc has been live for more than 940 days, the oldest in the set, and 82% of its live Google ads are long-running evergreens.

02 · The leaderboard

The leaderboard

Overall score is the average of four parts: Meta Health, Google Health, format diversification and operating balance between the two platforms. Here’s the top 10.

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

#BrandSub-verticalOverallMeta HealthGoogle HealthLive platforms
1SoFiLending & credit builders82851009
2BiltPayments, BNPL & rewards81858613
3DaveCash advance / EWA7581862
4ChimeNeobanks7587753
5SelfLending & credit builders74875012
6AcornsInvesting & crypto7493802
7CleoCash advance / EWA7372804
8LendingTreeDebt relief & marketplaces7378893
9NerdWalletDebt relief & marketplaces7387864
10BettermentInvesting & crypto7089738
Sector median (30)6778644.5

Three different routes to the top. SoFi and Bilt are Portfolio builders with healthy Meta and Google ads on top of a wide stack. Dave, Chime, LendingTree and NerdWallet win with two to four platforms run tightly. Acorns and Cleo get there with small footprints and strong Google Health (80 each).

03 · What leaders do

What the leaders do differently

The gap between the top and bottom of the table isn’t volume or channel count. It’s that leaders behave in opposite ways on the two big platforms.

Top 10 vs bottom 10

Fig. 2

Top 10 by overall scoreBottom 10
Meta
Ads dying inside 14 days
3%
30%
Ads live 60+ days
73.5%
0%
Ads launched in last 30 days
5%
67%
Google
Ads launched in last 30 days
8.5%
2.5%
Ads launched in last 90 days
22%
7.5%
Ads that are video
38.5%
4.5%

Medians. Meta Ad Library, Google Ads Transparency Center.

On Meta, they keep their winners running

In the top 10, a median 3% of Meta ads die inside 14 days and 73.5% have run for 60 days or more. In the bottom 10 it’s 30% and 0%. No top-10 brand loses more than 20% of its Meta ads inside two weeks. 7 of the 9 bottom-10 brands with Meta ads do.

Leaders still test. Dave launched 30% of its Meta ads in the last 30 days and Bilt launched 32%. The difference is that new ads go live next to a core of long-running winners, not in place of them. In the bottom 10, the median brand launched 67% of its Meta ads in the last 30 days, and most of them didn’t last.

On Google, they keep moving

The pattern flips. Top-10 brands launched a median 8.5% of their Google ads in the last 30 days and 22% in the last 90. The bottom 10 launched 2.5% and 7.5%. 7 of the bottom 10 launched under 5% of their Google ads in the last month. 2 of the top 10 did.

Leaders also put video into Google: a median 38.5% of their Google ads are video, against 4.5% for the bottom 10. Dave (92%), Cleo (80%) and Acorns (64%) lean hardest, which is what app-install campaigns on YouTube look like from the outside.

The exception worth knowing

100

Meta Health

50

Google Health

Remitly scores a perfect 100 on Meta Health with 5,999 ads in the Meta Ad Library, the biggest catalog in the set. Its Google Health is 50. Being the best in the vertical on one platform doesn’t carry over to the other.

04 · Channels

Which channels they use

Every brand in the set runs Google ads and all but one run Meta ads. After that, stacks split fast. Here’s what’s live across the 30 brands’ websites:

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

ChannelBrands liveMain platforms (brands)
Search and display25Google Ads (25), Microsoft/Bing (9)
Social22Reddit (13), Meta (10), TikTok (10), LinkedIn (8), X (5), Snapchat (3), Pinterest (3)
Programmatic13The Trade Desk (7), AdRoll (4), AppLovin Axon (4), AppLovin (2), StackAdapt (2)
Affiliate9Impact (4), Rakuten (3)
Connected TV7tvScientific (3), Tatari (3), MNTN (2), iSpot.tv (1)
CRM-based ads5Salesforce Marketing (5), HubSpot (1)
AI answer surfaces3OpenAI (3)
Audio1Spotify (Self)
Direct mail1Postie (Bilt)

Brands (of 30) running each platform

Fig. 3

Confirmed in public ad libraryLive ad pixel on site (90 days)
Google Ads
30
Meta
29
Reddit
13
TikTok
10
Microsoft Ads (Bing)
9
LinkedIn
8
The Trade Desk
7
X (Twitter)
5
AppLovin Axon
4
Impact (affiliate)
4
AdRoll
4
Snapchat
3
OpenAI (ChatGPT ads)
3
Pinterest
3
Tatari (CTV)
3
tvScientific (CTV)
3
Rakuten (affiliate)
3
AppLovin
2
StackAdapt
2
MNTN (CTV)
2

Meta Ad Library, Google Ads Transparency Center, BuiltWith.

Ad pixels: live vs went quiet

Fig. 4

Pixel live (seen in last 90 days)Went quiet (not seen 90+ days)
Google Ads
3
25
Reddit
13
TikTok
3
10
Meta
1
10
Microsoft/Bing
9
LinkedIn
3
8
The Trade Desk
1
7
Salesforce Marketing
5
X/Twitter
3
5
Axon AI
1
4
Impact
4
AdRoll
4
Snapchat
3
OpenAI
3

BuiltWith.

The Meta gap. All but one of the 30 brands advertise on Meta, but only 10 of 30 websites fire the Meta pixel. For most of this vertical the conversion that matters is an app install or an account opened in the app, so Meta gets its signal from mobile SDKs and server feeds, not the website. That’s normal for app-first businesses. It also means the number Meta reports back is the main number most of these teams see.

Search-first vs app-first. The marketplaces run a median 4,500 Google ads per domain and 2% of them are video. That’s search, and for LendingTree and NerdWallet (9,000 to 10,000 Google ads each) search is close to the product. The cash-advance apps point a median 47 Google ads at their domains, and for Dave, Tilt and Cleo 80% or more of their Google ads are video. That Google budget buys installs, not clicks to a website.

05 · What’s changing

What’s emerging, what’s going stale, what’s changing

Rule used: a pixel is live if BuiltWith saw it in the last 90 days. It went quiet if it hasn’t been seen for 90+ days while BuiltWith kept seeing other tags on the same site. “Added” uses the first date BuiltWith detected it.

Emerging

Connected TV. 7 brands carry a CTV pixel and 6 of the 9 CTV tags in the set first appeared in the last 12 months: Achieve (MNTN, October 2025), Kikoff (iSpot.tv, January), Bilt (Tatari and tvScientific, February), Betterment (tvScientific, February) and Happen Bank (tvScientific, July). No brand has dropped one.

Reddit. Live on 13 of 30 sites with zero drop-offs. Happen Bank added it in July. Greenlight had Reddit’s ads tag since September 2025 and added Reddit conversion tracking on July 31, which is what a team does when a channel moves from a test to something it has to report on.

OpenAI’s ad pixel. Rocket Money was first (April 27), then SoFi (June 8) and Self (September 12). 24 of 30 sites carry some OpenAI technology, like chat widgets or sign-in, but only these 3 carry the ad pixel.

AppLovin’s Axon. Its pixel appeared on Albert, Kikoff, Cleo and National Debt Relief within ten days of each other (October 13 to 22, 2025). The biggest app-install network is moving onto fintech websites.

A rebuild in public. Happen Bank (formerly LendingClub) added five ad platforms since June 19: The Trade Desk, Microsoft/Bing, tvScientific, Reddit and, on September 10, the Meta pixel. All of its Meta ads are under 14 days old. It’s the one brand in the set building its paid stack from scratch right now.

Going stale

LinkedIn, X and TikTok. Each went quiet on 3 sites: LinkedIn on 3 of the 11 that ever had it, X on 3 of 8, TikTok on 3 of 13.

Web-side AppsFlyer. AppsFlyer’s web tag went quiet on 4 of the 10 sites that had it.

What nobody dropped: Reddit, Microsoft/Bing, CTV and OpenAI. The newer channels are sticking. The older social channels are where the pruning is happening.

What’s changing

Tags are going quiet while ads keep running. Chime’s Google, X and Axon tags were all last seen on the same day, June 5, and Chime still has 2,000 to 3,000 Google ads pointing at chime.com. Dave’s Google and TikTok tags were last seen June 10. MoneyLion’s Google tag was last seen April 16 and it runs 1,000 to 2,000 Google ads. None of these brands stopped advertising. Their measurement moved somewhere a crawler can’t see: server-side tagging, app SDKs, or both.

That’s a sensible move for app-first businesses. It also moves one more piece of the measurement stack out of the brand’s own view and into the platforms’ reporting. 15 of the 30 run a mobile measurement partner (AppsFlyer on 10, Branch on 8, Adjust on 1). Not one runs a web-based multi-touch tool. For most of this vertical, the only read on what a channel drove is what that channel says it drove.

06 · Creative

Creative and messaging

We labeled the top 15 Meta ads for each brand by what they lead with.

Leaders sell the use case. 7 brands lead with a use case or life moment in most of their top ads, and 5 of them are in the top 10: SoFi, Self, LendingTree, NerdWallet and Betterment. The median top-10 brand puts 40% of its top ads on use cases. The bottom 10 median is 13%.

Price and promo is a cash-advance habit. 7 brands lead with price or promo in most of their top ads, and 5 of those are cash-advance or neobank apps, where “get up to $X” is the headline. The top-10 median is 0% price-led. The bottom-10 median is 33%. Dave is the exception: 100% price-led and #3 overall.

Almost nobody sells safety. In a category built on people’s money, 1 of 30 brands puts trust or security messaging into its top Meta ads (Remitly, 20% of them).

Social proof is rare but it works for Cleo. Cleo is the only brand whose top Meta ads are all social proof, and it ranks #7.

07 · Sub-verticals

By sub-vertical

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

Sub-vertical (medians)OverallMeta HealthGoogle HealthLive platformsGoogle ads that are videoGoogle ads per domainMeta library ads
Cash advance / EWA677861480%47250
Neobanks686769322%750156
Lending & credit builders69855597%450163
Investing & crypto668773528%1,500608
Payments, BNPL & rewards607961552%15089
Debt relief & marketplaces68817542%4,500310

Lending and credit builders run the widest stacks (median 9 platforms) and the weakest Google (median 55). Marketplaces and debt relief are the strongest on Google (75), which fits a group that lives on search. Investing and crypto has the healthiest Meta (87) and the biggest Meta catalogs. Payments, BNPL and rewards has the widest spread inside one group: Bilt at #2 and three brands in the bottom 10.

08 · What we’d do

What we’d do with this

The lesson from the 2x2 is that every channel is a position, and each one has to earn its size. The Portfolio builders didn’t add platforms to look diversified. They run a stable core on Meta, keep Google moving, and then deploy capital into newer lines like CTV, Reddit and ChatGPT once the core is working.

Three things we’d act on if we ran growth at one of these brands:

1

Protect the Meta core, feed the Google pipeline. If more than 20% of your Meta ads die inside two weeks, you’re testing without keeping winners. If less than 5% of your Google ads launched this month, Google is on autopilot. The leaders do the opposite of both.

2

Prove the new positions before you size them. CTV, Reddit and OpenAI are where this vertical is adding capital. Each is a good candidate for a geo holdout: turn it off in matched regions for three to four weeks and measure the incremental lift, instead of scaling on the platform’s own number and defending it after the fact.

3

Know where your measurement went. If your tags moved off the page, the platforms are now grading their own results. That’s fine as long as you have an independent read on what each dollar drives. Most of this vertical doesn’t.

If you run growth at a consumer fintech and want to see where you’d land on this chart, we’ll run your brand against the set.

Appendix A

Deeper findings

The detail behind the headline findings, plus the things that didn’t fit the main story but are worth knowing.

01

Third-party accounts run a big share of some brands’ Google ads. Betterment’s own account runs 23% of the Google ads pointing at betterment.com. Partner accounts, led by Precise.tv and Adswerve, run the rest. For SoFi, a partner account (OnBoard Partners) runs about a quarter. For Kikoff, about 48% come from third-party accounts. Reporting from the brand’s own ad account misses all of that.

02

SoFi is the only brand with a perfect Google Health score. 100, built on a steady pipeline (9.2 new Google ads a week over the last 12 weeks) and a balanced evergreen share (52%). It also runs OpenAI’s ad pixel, one of the 3 in the set.

03

Betterment and Chime launch the most Google ads. Betterment averaged 21.6 new Google ads a week over the last 12 weeks and Chime 17.8. Both are in the top 10. Pipeline speed on Google is one of the clearest leader traits.

04

Reddit is getting upgraded, not just tried. Greenlight’s move from Reddit’s ads tag to Reddit conversion tracking is the pattern to watch: when a brand adds conversion tracking to a channel it already runs, that channel just got a budget line.

05

The OpenAI adopters share a profile. Rocket Money, SoFi and Self all run 6 to 12 live platforms and sell a use case, not a price. They added the pixel between April and September 2026, so ChatGPT ads are going to the brands that already run the broadest stacks.

06

The AppsFlyer web tag is fading. 4 of the 10 sites that had it haven’t fired it in 90+ days. Branch (8 sites) and Adjust (1) are the other mobile measurement partners. This vertical measures on the phone, not the website.

07

Messaging follows the product’s price point. Cash-advance and neobank apps lead with dollar amounts. Investing, lending and marketplace brands lead with use cases and features. Fundrise (93% feature-led), Acorns (100%) and a crypto exchange (93%) are the most feature-heavy.

08

Google video splits the set, but not neatly by business model. The most video-heavy Google programs are Sezzle (99%), Dave (92%), Tilt (84%), Cleo (80%) and Cash App (74%). Eight brands are under 5% video, including LendingTree and NerdWallet but also two cash-advance apps. App-first doesn’t automatically mean YouTube-first, which makes video one of the clearest open tests in the vertical.

09

The leanest website stack belongs to a top-3 brand. Dave has no live ad pixel on its website at all, yet has 250 ads in the Meta Ad Library and 300 to 400 Google ads on its account. Pixel counts alone understate app-first brands, which is why the 2x2 counts ad library activity too.

Appendix B

Channel matrix

Live platforms from ad libraries plus pixels seen in the last 90 days. “Went quiet” means the pixel wasn’t seen for 90+ days. “Added” means first detected in the last 12 months.

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

BrandLive paid platformsWent quietAdded in last 12 monthsMobile measurement
AchieveGoogle Ads, LinkedIn, MNTN (3)-MNTN (2025-10)-
AcornsGoogle Ads, Meta (2)---
AffirmGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft/Bing, X/Twitter (4)LinkedIn (2026-04)--
AlbertAppLovin, Axon AI, Google Ads, Impact, Meta, Snapchat, TikTok, Yahoo (8)Toutiao (2026-05)Axon AI (2025-10), Impact (2026-04)Branch
BettermentAdRoll, Google Ads, LinkedIn, Meta, Microsoft/Bing, Reddit, TikTok, tvScientific (8)-tvScientific (2026-02)-
Bilt RewardsAdRoll, Beeswax, Google Ads, MNTN, Meta, Pinterest, Postie, Rakuten/LinkShare, Reddit, Snapchat, StackAdapt, Tatari, tvScientific (13)TikTok (2026-06)AdRoll (2026-02), Beeswax (2026-02), Pinterest (2026-02), Postie (2026-02), Tatari (2026-02), tvScientific (2026-02)-
Cash AppGoogle Ads, Meta (2)---
ChimeGoogle Ads, Impact, Meta (3)Axon AI (2026-06), Google Ads (2026-06), X/Twitter (2026-06)--
CleoAxon AI, Google Ads, Meta, Rakuten/LinkShare (4)LinkedIn (2026-04), TikTok (2026-04)Axon AI (2025-10)-
CoinbaseGoogle Ads, Impact, LinkedIn, Meta, Reddit (5)-Impact (2026-09)Branch
CurrentGoogle Ads, Meta (2)---
DaveGoogle Ads, Meta (2)Google Ads (2026-06), TikTok (2026-06)--
EarnInAdRoll, Google Ads, LinkedIn, Meta, Reddit, The Trade Desk (6)---
FundriseGoogle Ads, Meta (2)LinkedIn (2026-05), X/Twitter (2026-05)--
GreenlightGoogle Ads, Impact, Meta, Reddit, Tatari, TikTok (6)The Trade Desk (2026-04)-AppsFlyer, Branch
Happen BankGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft/Bing, Reddit, The Trade Desk, tvScientific (6)-The Trade Desk (2026-06), Microsoft/Bing (2026-07), tvScientific (2026-07), Reddit (2026-07), Meta (2026-09)-
KikoffAppLovin, Axon AI, Google Ads, Meta, Reddit, StackAdapt, TikTok, X/Twitter, iSpot.tv (9)-Axon AI (2025-10), iSpot.tv (2026-01), StackAdapt (2026-01), AppLovin (2026-02)AppsFlyer
KrakenGoogle Ads, Meta, Reddit, The Trade Desk (4)--Branch
LendingTreeGoogle Ads, Meta, Rakuten/LinkShare (3)X/Twitter (2026-04)-AppsFlyer, Branch
MoneyLionGoogle Ads, Meta, Reddit, The Trade Desk (4)Google Ads (2026-04)-AppsFlyer
National Debt ReliefAdRoll, Axon AI, Criteo, Google Ads, HasOffers/Tune, Meta, Microsoft/Bing, The Trade Desk, TikTok, X/Twitter (10)-Axon AI (2025-10)-
NerdWalletGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft/Bing, TikTok (4)RevJet (2026-06)-AppsFlyer
RemitlyAcuityAds, Google Ads, LinkedIn, Meta, Reddit, The Trade Desk (6)-AcuityAds (2025-10)AppsFlyer, Branch
RobinhoodGoogle Ads, LinkedIn, Meta, Reddit, The Trade Desk (5)--Adjust, Branch
Rocket MoneyGoogle Ads, LinkedIn, Meta, Microsoft/Bing, OpenAI, TikTok (6)-OpenAI (2026-04)-
Self FinancialGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft/Bing, OpenAI, Pinterest, Reddit, SaaSquatch, Snapchat, Spotify Ads, Tatari, TikTok, X/Twitter (12)-OpenAI (2026-09)-
SezzleGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft/Bing, Pinterest, TikTok (5)-Pinterest (2025-10)-
SoFiGoogle Ads, LinkedIn, Meta, Microsoft/Bing, OpenAI, Reddit, TikTok, X/Twitter, iPROM (9)-OpenAI (2026-06)Branch
TiltGoogle Ads, Meta (2)---
UpgradeGoogle Ads, Meta (2)Meta (2026-06)--

Appendix C

Full inventory

Platform counts are buy-side only. Each domain expands to its complete stack: every pixel with its first-detected date, live channels, attribution tools, OpenAI tags, 90-day additions and removals, and the sell-side and identity tags excluded from the count.

Mobile measurement = runs a mobile measurement partner (AppsFlyer, Branch or Adjust) on its website. Adding platforms = added one or more new ad platform pixels in the last 90 days and now runs 2+ ad platforms. Both = both patterns.

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

DomainPatternPlatformsChannelsAttributionAdded 90dOpenAI
Both
7
AffiliateCTVMMPProgrammaticSocial
AppsFlyerBranch
Reddit
—
Both
4
AffiliateSearch/DisplaySocial
Branch
Impact
non-ad
Mobile measurement
10
CTVMMPProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
AppsFlyer
——
Mobile measurement
9
AI-surfaceLifecycle/CRM adsProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
Branch
—live
Mobile measurement
8
AffiliateProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
Branch
——
Mobile measurement
7
AffiliateMMPOtherSearch/DisplaySocial
AppsFlyerBranch
—non-ad
Mobile measurement
7
MMPProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
AppsFlyerBranch
—non-ad
Mobile measurement
7
Lifecycle/CRM adsMMPSearch/DisplaySocial
AppsFlyer
—non-ad
Mobile measurement
6
AffiliateMMPProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
AppsFlyer
—non-ad
Mobile measurement
6
MMPProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
AdjustBranch
—non-ad
Mobile measurement
5
MMPOtherSearch/DisplaySocial
AppsFlyer
—non-ad
Mobile measurement
4
MMPProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
AppsFlyer
—non-ad
Mobile measurement
3
ProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
Branch
—non-ad
Mobile measurement
2
MMPSearch/Display
AppsFlyer
——
Mobile measurement
2
MMPSearch/Display
AppsFlyer
—non-ad
Adding platforms
12
AI-surfaceAffiliateAudioCTVSearch/DisplaySocial
—
OpenAI
live
Adding platforms
6
CTVProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
—
Microsoft/BingtvScientificRedditRedditMetaMeta
non-ad
—
13
AffiliateCTVDirect mailProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
——non-ad
—
11
AffiliateLifecycle/CRM adsOtherProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
——non-ad
—
9
CTVLifecycle/CRM adsProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
——non-ad
—
6
AI-surfaceSearch/DisplaySocial
——removed?
—
5
ProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
——non-ad
—
4
Search/DisplaySocial
——non-ad
—
4
AffiliateProgrammaticSearch/DisplaySocial
——non-ad
—
3
CTVSearch/DisplaySocial
———
—
3
Search/DisplaySocial
——non-ad
—
3
Lifecycle/CRM adsSearch/DisplaySocial
——non-ad
—
2
Search/DisplaySocial
——non-ad
—
2
Search/DisplaySocial
——non-ad

Source: BuiltWith v22 Domain API · change1 Change API. Scan 2026-09-25.

Built using public data from the Meta Ad Library, Google Ads Transparency Center and BuiltWith. BlueAlpha, September 2026.

The Platform

Success Stories

Learn

About

Get the MCP