BlueAlpha Vertical Benchmark

Media & Streaming Paid Media Benchmark
(November 2026)

30 US media and streaming brands. Meta, Google and every paid channel in between. November 2026.

Data pulled November 2026 · Meta Ad Library · Google Ads Transparency Center · BuiltWith · iSpot.tv

Before you read

Read before you continue

Who’s in it.

30 media and streaming brands sold to US consumers, across five sub-verticals: big subscription streaming (Netflix, Disney+, Hulu, HBO Max, Peacock, Paramount+), smaller paid streaming (Starz, AMC+, Shudder, Crunchyroll, BritBox, Acorn TV, Curiosity Stream, Discovery+, Hallmark+, MasterClass), free ad-supported streaming (Pluto TV, Tubi, ViX), live TV and sports (Fubo, Sling, Philo, DirecTV, Frndly TV, DAZN) and audio (Spotify, SiriusXM, Pandora, Audible, SoundCloud).

What we pulled.

Every brand’s Meta Ad Library catalog, up to 500 Google ads per domain from the Google Ads Transparency Center, the total number of Google ads pointing at each domain (all regions, all advertiser accounts), every ad pixel BuiltWith has detected on each brand’s website, and each brand’s TV ads catalogued by iSpot.tv.

How it’s scored.

Every score uses fixed thresholds, not a curve, so a 75 means the same thing for every brand and all 30 sit on one scale.

Key findings

The short version

01

The top of the table: DirecTV (87), Crunchyroll (86), Paramount+ (80), BritBox (80) and SoundCloud (79). The sector median is 61.3.

02

Channel count doesn’t decide the table. The top 10 and the bottom 10 both run a median 3 live paid platforms. Half of the 12 broad brands have ad health at or above the sector median, and so do half of the 18 narrow ones.

03

Meta splits the table, and so does Google. In the top 10, a median 1.5% of sampled Meta ads have been live under 14 days. In the bottom 10 it’s 62%. On Google, the top 10 launched a median 22% of their ads in the last 30 days and the bottom 10 launched 8.5%.

04

Leaders spread their bets. The top 10 put a median 53.3% of their top Meta ads behind one message and 71% of their Google ads in one format. The bottom 10 put 80% and 84.5%.

05

The Meta pixel has mostly left the website. All 30 brands run Meta ads. 29 sites are in BuiltWith’s index, all 29 once fired the Meta pixel, and 10 still do.

06

ChatGPT ads have arrived, barely. OpenAI’s ad pixel is live on 2 of 30 sites, both added in October: DirecTV and Curiosity Stream.

07

TV is a big-service channel. 26 of 30 brands published a new TV spot in the last 12 months. Big subscription streaming published a median 22, and TV volume doesn’t separate the top 10 from the bottom 10.

08

Measurement lives in the apps. 16 of 30 sites have carried a mobile measurement partner tag. None runs a live web-based multi-touch tool.

01 · The 2x2

The media and streaming 2x2

You’d expect more channels to go with better-run ads, or worse. In media and streaming it goes with neither: breadth and ad health barely move together, and the healthy brands split between wide and narrow stacks.

We plotted every brand on two things. Across the bottom: how many paid ad platforms show live activity, counting the ad libraries plus every ad pixel that fired in the last 90 days. Up the side: ad health, the average of each brand’s Meta Health and Google Health scores. Both lines split at the sector median.

Channel breadth vs ad health

Fig. 1

Ad health (avg of Meta + Google, 0–100) →
203040506070809010012345678910
Focused operatorsFew channels, run well
Portfolio buildersBroad mix, healthy ads
Under-builtFew channels, stretched ads
Spread thinMany channels, stretched ads
DirecTV (87)Crunchyroll (86)Paramount+ (80)BritBox (80)SoundCloud (79)Disney+ (79)SiriusXM (73)Pluto TV (72)Philo (71)Hulu (70)Sling (66)HBO Max (65)Tubi (64)Frndly TV (61)Audible (58)
Channel breadth: live paid ad platforms →
Ad health (avg of Meta + Google, 0–100) →
203040506070809010012345678910
Focused operatorsFew channels, run well
Portfolio buildersBroad mix, healthy ads
Under-builtFew channels, stretched ads
Spread thinMany channels, stretched ads
DirecTV (87)Crunchyroll (86)Paramount+ (80)BritBox (80)SoundCloud (79)Disney+ (79)SiriusXM (73)Pluto TV (72)Philo (71)Hulu (70)Sling (66)HBO Max (65)Tubi (64)Frndly TV (61)Audible (58)
Channel breadth: live paid ad platforms →

Healthy quadrants · bold = top 10 overall · (overall score)

Healthy quadrants · bold = top 10 overall · (overall score)

Below median ad health

Below median ad health

Not in BuiltWith, ad libraries only (Pandora)

Not in BuiltWith, ad libraries only (Pandora)

Swipe the chart to see all 10 platforms →

Meta Ad Library, Google Ads Transparency Center, BuiltWith. Splits at sector medians: 3 platforms, 67.7 ad health. Overlapping dots nudged sideways (values unchanged).

9

Focused operators

3 or fewer, healthy ads

Crunchyroll, Paramount+, BritBox, Pluto TV, Philo, Hulu, Tubi, Frndly TV, Audible

6

Portfolio builders

4+ platforms, healthy ads

DirecTV, SoundCloud, Disney+, SiriusXM, Sling, HBO Max

9

Under-built

3 or fewer, stretched ads

6

Spread thin

4+ platforms, stretched ads

Breadth and ad health barely move together here (a correlation of 0.06). 6 of the 12 broad brands have healthy ads, and 9 of the 18 narrow brands do. Focused operators is the largest healthy group: 6 of the top 10 run 3 or fewer live platforms.

DirecTV is the exception at the wide end. It runs 8 live platforms, including OpenAI’s ad pixel, and scores 89 on Meta Health and 100 on Google Health. Three other brands also run 8, and the healthiest of them, Sling, has an ad health of 71.

02 · The leaderboard

The leaderboard

Overall score is the average of four parts: Meta Health, Google Health, format diversification and operating balance between the two platforms. Here’s the top 10.

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

#BrandSub-verticalOverallMeta HealthGoogle HealthLive platforms
1DirecTVLive TV and sports87891008
2CrunchyrollSmaller paid streaming86891003
3Paramount+Big subscription streaming8089893
4BritBoxSmaller paid streaming8089883
5SoundCloudAudio79100754
6Disney+Big subscription streaming7978895
7SiriusXMAudio7396645
8Pluto TVFree ad-supported streaming7293752
9PhiloLive TV and sports7179752
10HuluBig subscription streaming7079753
Sector median (30)61.377.566.33

Two routes to the top. DirecTV, SoundCloud, Disney+ and SiriusXM are Portfolio builders with 4 to 8 live platforms. Crunchyroll, Paramount+, BritBox, Pluto TV, Philo and Hulu win with 2 or 3 platforms run tightly. Big subscription streaming takes three of the ten places. Smaller paid streaming, audio and live TV and sports take two each.

03 · What leaders do

What the leaders do differently

The top of the table keeps proven Meta ads running and keeps new Google ads coming. The bottom does the reverse on both.

Top 10 vs bottom 10

Fig. 2

Top 10 by overall scoreBottom 10
Meta
Ads live under 14 days
1.5%
62%
Ads live 60+ days
16.5%
0%
Ads launched in last 30 days
18.5%
64.5%
Google
Ads launched in last 30 days
22%
8.5%
Ads launched in last 90 days
38.5%
18%
Ads that are video
25%
8%

Medians. Meta Ad Library, Google Ads Transparency Center.

On Meta, the leaders keep ads running

In the top 10, a median 1.5% of sampled Meta ads have been live under 14 days, 16.5% have run for 60 days or more, and 18.5% launched in the last 30 days. In the bottom 10 it’s 62%, 0% and 64.5%. 8 of the bottom 10 have more than 20% of their Meta ads under two weeks old. None of the top 10 do.

The bottom of the table isn’t short of new creative. It replaces ads before they’ve had time to prove anything, so there’s no proven core to build on. The top of the table has one: BritBox launched none of its sampled Meta ads in the last 30 days, and 93% of them have run for 60 days or more. SoundCloud, with the only perfect Meta Health in the set, keeps 90% of its sampled Meta ads running for 60 days or more.

On Google, the leaders keep launching

Top-10 brands launched a median 22% of their Google ads in the last 30 days. The bottom 10 launched 8.5%. Only 1 of the top 10 launched under 5% of its Google ads in the last month, against 5 of the bottom 10. Over 90 days the gap is 38.5% against 18%.

Video is a clear Google gap too. A median 25% of the top 10’s Google ads are video, against 8% for the bottom 10. BritBox (53%), Disney+ (41%) and SoundCloud (39%) lean hardest among the leaders.

Leaders also spread Google across formats. The median top-10 brand puts 71% of its Google ads in its biggest format. The bottom 10 put 84.5%. None of the top 10 run 90% or more in one format, and 1 of the bottom 10 does.

Google ads by format

Fig. 3

VideoImageText93%90%+ in one format
Biggest format
Top 10
DirecTV
81%
Crunchyroll
84%
Paramount+
68%
BritBox
53%
SoundCloud
42%
Disney+
55%
SiriusXM
81%
Pluto TV
48%
Philo
74%
Hulu
79%
Middle 10
Sling
52%
HBO Max
86%
Tubi
81%
Starz
92%
Spotify
50%
Frndly TV
99%
Hallmark+
38%
Audible
99%
Peacock
61%
Curiosity Stream
66%
Bottom 10
#21 (Smaller paid streaming)
88%
#22 (Live TV and sports)
82%
#23 (Smaller paid streaming)
87%
#24 (Smaller paid streaming)
82%
#25 (Big subscription streaming)
82%
#26 (Audio)
88%
#27 (Free ad-supported streaming)
68%
#28 (Smaller paid streaming)
46%
#29 (Live TV and sports)
89%
#30 (Smaller paid streaming)
95%

Google Ads Transparency Center, up to 500 ads per domain, November 2026. Biggest format = share of the brand’s Google ads in its most-used format. Ranks 21–30 shown by sub-vertical.

The exception worth knowing

92

Meta Health

25

Google Health

Launching fast on Google isn’t enough on its own. Peacock launched 54% of its sampled Google ads in the last 30 days and scores 92 on Meta Health, yet sits 19th with a Google Health of 25. Only 8% of its sampled Google ads have run for 180 days or more, so there’s no proven core on that side. The leaders do both: Paramount+ launched 23% of its sampled Google ads in the last 30 days and keeps 52% running for 180 days or more.

04 · Channels

Which channels they use

Every brand in the set runs Google ads and Meta ads. After that, stacks are thin. Here’s what’s live across the 30 brands’ websites:

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

ChannelBrands liveMain platforms (brands)
Search and display23Google Ads (23), Microsoft Ads (10), Yahoo (4)
Social19X (11), Meta (10), Reddit (10), TikTok (10), Pinterest (2), Snapchat (2), LinkedIn (1)
Connected TV3Samsung Ads (2), Roku (1)
AI answer surfaces2OpenAI (2)

Brands (of 30) running each platform

Fig. 4

Confirmed in public ad libraryLive ad pixel on site (90 days)
Google Ads
30
Meta
30
X
11
TikTok
10
Microsoft Ads
10
Reddit
10
Yahoo
4
Snapchat
2
Samsung Ads
2
Pinterest
2
OpenAI (ChatGPT ads)
2

Meta and Google from their ad libraries. Other platforms from BuiltWith ad pixels seen in the last 90 days: a live integration, not proof of spend. Platforms with only 1 brand not shown.

Ad pixels: live vs went quiet

Fig. 5

Pixel live (seen in last 90 days)Went quiet (not seen 90+ days)
Google Ads
6
23
X
16
11
Meta
19
10
TikTok
14
10
Microsoft Ads
16
10
Reddit
10
10
The Trade Desk
19
7
Yahoo
18
4
Snapchat
18
2
Samsung Ads
8
2
Pinterest
18
2
OpenAI
2
Vibe
2
Artsai
7
2

BuiltWith, pulled 2026-11-01. Mobile measurement partners excluded. A quiet pixel means the site stopped reporting, not that the channel stopped.

The Meta gap. All 30 brands advertise on Meta. 29 of their sites are in BuiltWith’s index, all 29 once fired the Meta pixel, and only 10 still do. In the top 10, Crunchyroll, BritBox, Disney+, Pluto TV, Philo and Hulu no longer fire it. Disney+ is the sharpest example: 924 ads in the Meta Ad Library, 40,000 to 50,000 Google ads, and its Meta pixel was last seen on disneyplus.com on November 2, 2021. Meta is most likely getting its signal from apps and server feeds, not the website. It also means the number Meta reports back is the main number most of these teams see.

X’s pixel is on more sites than Meta’s. X’s tag is live on 11 of 30 sites, against 10 for Meta’s own pixel. TikTok, Microsoft Ads and Reddit are live on 10 each.

Streaming TV shows up two ways. The TV platforms’ own ad tags are live on 3 sites: Samsung Ads on Acorn TV and Shudder, and Roku on Sling. Buying tools that place ads on other companies’ TV apps are live on 3 more: Vibe (DirecTV and Curiosity Stream), tvScientific (DirecTV) and MNTN (BritBox). Acorn TV also carries AdsWizz for audio.

TV ads, from iSpot.tv

From each brand’s public iSpot.tv page: the number of TV ads iSpot has catalogued, and the publish dates of the newest spots listed (up to 24). National TV and some streaming only. TV is not scored.

TV doesn’t split the table either. 26 of 30 brands published at least one new TV spot in the last 12 months, and 24 did in the last 90 days. The top 10 published a median 4.5 new spots in the last 90 days and the bottom 10 published 5. Over 12 months it’s 9 against 10.

The big services carry TV. Big subscription streaming has a median 740 catalogued TV ads per brand and published a median 22 new spots in the last 12 months. Disney+ and ViX have all 24 of their newest listed spots from the last 90 days, the most in the set. Peacock (17), Hallmark+ (16) and HBO Max (15) come next.

Two of the top five skip TV. Crunchyroll’s newest listed spot is from December 2022 and SoundCloud has 2 TV ads catalogued in total. Audio as a group published a median 3 new spots in the last 12 months.

05 · What’s changing

What’s emerging, what’s going stale, what’s changing

Rule used: a pixel is live if BuiltWith saw it in the last 90 days. It went quiet if it hasn’t been seen for 90+ days. “Added” uses the first date BuiltWith detected it.

Emerging

OpenAI’s ad pixel. 2 of 30 sites carry it, both added in October: DirecTV (October 9) and Curiosity Stream (October 22). Neither has dropped it.

Streaming TV buying tools. DirecTV added Vibe on February 24 and tvScientific on September 26. Curiosity Stream added Vibe on October 13. Vibe is live on both sites and has gone quiet on none.

New social tags on Netflix. netflix.com added Snapchat, TikTok and The Trade Desk on September 26. Tubi added LinkedIn on April 2.

Going stale

Reddit and TikTok. In the last 12 months, Reddit and TikTok each went quiet on 4 sites, Pinterest on 3, and X, Meta and Google Ads on 2 each. Some of these exits are crawl gaps: Philo’s and Hallmark+’s tags all went quiet within days of each other in November 2025, which looks like BuiltWith losing sight of the sites rather than the brands removing every tag.

The old social and display tags. Over the full history, Pinterest has gone quiet on 18 of the 20 sites that ever ran it, Snapchat on 18 of 20, Yahoo on 18 of 22, and The Trade Desk on 19 of 26.

What nobody dropped: OpenAI and Vibe. The two newest tags in the set have no exits.

What’s changing

Measurement moved into the apps. 16 of the 30 sites have carried a mobile measurement partner tag at some point: Kochava on 8, Branch on 7, AppsFlyer on 7 and Adjust on 2. The tag on the site can go quiet while the partner’s code keeps running inside the app, and 6 of the 16 still fire it on the website. These are subscription apps that people watch and listen to on phones and TVs, so the sign-up often happens inside an app the website can’t see.

Web multi-touch tools are gone. None of the 30 sites runs a live web-based multi-touch tool. DAZN’s Rockerbox tag was last seen on July 12, 2026, and Philo’s LeadsRX on November 13, 2025. 14 of the 30 have never shown a mobile measurement partner tag on the site and run no live multi-touch tool. For them, the only read on what a channel drove is what that channel says it drove.

Some sites show no live ad pixel at all. Audible points 8,000 to 9,000 Google ads at audible.com and has 1,086 ads in the Meta Ad Library, and audible.com shows no live ad pixel today. Audible didn’t stop advertising. The site last showed Kochava, a mobile measurement partner, in 2019. Its ad measurement most likely runs through app SDKs and server-side feeds a crawler can’t see.

06 · Creative

Creative and messaging

We labeled up to 15 top Meta ads for each brand by what they lead with.

Meta messaging mix

Fig. 6

Price / promoFeature / productUse caseSocial proofBrand storyOther
Main message
Top 10
DirecTV
40%
Crunchyroll
53%
Paramount+
100%
BritBox
80%
SoundCloud
40%
Disney+
73%
SiriusXM
53%
Pluto TV
33%
Philo
80%
Hulu
53%
Middle 10
Sling
87%
HBO Max
80%
Tubi
40%
Starz
93%
Spotify
47%
Frndly TV
100%
Hallmark+
93%
Audible
87%
Peacock
100%
Curiosity Stream
40%
Bottom 10
#21 (Smaller paid streaming)
80%
#22 (Live TV and sports)
80%
#23 (Smaller paid streaming)
87%
#24 (Smaller paid streaming)
53%
#25 (Big subscription streaming)
47%
#26 (Audio)
80%
#27 (Free ad-supported streaming)
53%
#28 (Smaller paid streaming)
100%
#29 (Live TV and sports)
60%
#30 (Smaller paid streaming)
100%

Meta Ad Library, top ads per brand labeled by message, November 2026. Main message = share of top ads on the brand’s most-used message. Ranks 21–30 shown by sub-vertical.

Leaders spread their messages. In the top 10, a brand’s main message takes a median 53.3% of its top Meta ads. In the bottom 10 it’s 80%. 7 of the top 10 and 9 of the bottom 10 put at least half their top ads behind one message.

Price is a leader’s tool here. 11 of 30 brands lead with price or a promo in most of their top ads, including 3 of the top 10 (Crunchyroll, BritBox and Philo). A median 43.4% of the top 10’s top ads lead with price, against 30% for the bottom 10.

The big services sell the shows. 10 brands lead with the product, meaning the shows, the catalog or the channels, in most of their top ads. That includes Paramount+ (100%), Disney+ (73.3%), Hulu (53.3%) and SiriusXM (53.3%) in the top 10, and HBO Max (80%) and Peacock (100%).

Use cases are rare. The median top-10 brand puts 3.4% of its top ads on a use case or a moment. The bottom 10 median is 0%. SoundCloud (33.3%) and Pluto TV (26.7%) lean on it most among the leaders.

Almost nobody sells trust. In a category where people pay a recurring charge, 0 of 30 brands use trust or safety in their top ads. Pluto TV is the one top-10 brand that leads with social proof, in 20% of its top ads.

07 · Sub-verticals

By sub-vertical

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

Sub-vertical (medians)OverallMeta HealthGoogle HealthLive platformsGoogle video shareGoogle ads per domainMeta library ads
Big subscription streaming6779693.528%35,0001,007
Free ad-supported streaming647958268%4,500124
Live TV and sports64707437.5%4,000233.5
Audio62876448%1,5001,086
Smaller paid streaming58536038.5%1,225251.5

Big subscription streaming is the strongest group: by far the biggest Google catalogs (a median 35,000 ads per domain), 3 brands in the top 10 and 1 in the bottom 10. Audio runs the best Meta (87) and live TV and sports the best Google (74). Free ad-supported streaming leans hardest on video, with a median 68% of Google ads in video. Smaller paid streaming is the weakest group overall and on Meta, with a Meta median of 53, and holds 5 of the bottom 10.

08 · What we’d do

What we’d do with this

The lesson from the 2x2 is that every channel is a position, and each one has to earn its size. In this sector, width neither helps nor hurts: the leaders win on how they run Meta and Google, whether they run 2 platforms or 8. DirecTV shows the wide version, with 8 live platforms, a Meta Health of 89 and a Google Health of 100. Crunchyroll shows the narrow one, with 3 platforms and the same Meta and Google scores.

Three things we’d act on if we ran growth at one of these brands:

1

Give your Meta ads time to prove themselves. If most of your Meta ads are under two weeks old, you have no proven core to build on: 8 of the bottom 10 have more than 20% of their Meta ads under two weeks old, against none of the top 10. The top 10 keep a median 16.5% of their Meta ads running for 60 days or more. The bottom 10 keep 0%.

2

Keep Google moving. The top 10 launched a median 22% of their Google ads in the last 30 days and put 25% in video. The bottom 10 launched 8.5% and put 8% in video. A Google account that runs on the same text ads for years drifts down the table, even when the Meta side is healthy.

3

Know where your measurement went, then test the new positions. 19 of the 29 indexed sites stopped firing the Meta pixel, 16 have carried a mobile measurement partner tag, and none runs a live web-based multi-touch tool. That leaves the platforms’ own reports as the main read. The newest positions here (OpenAI’s ad pixel, Vibe and tvScientific for streaming TV) are good candidates for a geo holdout: turn the channel off in matched regions for three to four weeks and measure the incremental lift, instead of scaling on the platform’s own number and defending it after the fact.

If you run growth at a media or streaming brand and want to see where you’d land on this chart, we’ll run your brand against the set.

Appendix A

Deeper findings

The detail behind the headline findings, plus the things that didn’t fit the main story but are worth knowing.

01

One perfect Meta Health. SoundCloud scores 100 on Meta Health. 90% of its 29 sampled Meta ads have run for 60 days or more, at a median of 185 days, and 3% launched in the last 30 days. Keeping proven ads up is what the Meta score rewards most.

02

The widest stack is also the healthiest. DirecTV runs 8 live platforms, tied with three other brands for the most, and added three tags this year: Vibe on February 24, tvScientific on September 26 and OpenAI’s ad pixel on October 9. On Google it launched 13% of its sampled ads in the last 30 days and keeps 44% running for 180 days or more, which earns a Google Health of 100.

03

The biggest Google catalogs belong to the big services. Paramount+ points 50,000 to 60,000 Google ads at its domain, mostly from Viacom International’s account with CBS Interactive’s next to it. Disney+ and HBO Max point 40,000 to 50,000 each.

04

Most of Spotify’s Google ads aren’t Spotify’s. Record labels and artists promote music on spotify.com, so Spotify’s own accounts run about 17% of the sampled Google ads pointing at its domain. Its 20,000 to 30,000 total counts them all, the same rule every brand gets.

05

One Google account, three AMC Networks brands. AMC+, Shudder and Acorn TV all advertise on Google from the same account (Digital Store LLC). Shudder points just 43 Google ads at shudder.com, against 1,000 to 2,000 for amcplus.com.

06

Old Google ads can still score. Hulu (#10) runs a median Google ad age of 358 days and keeps 73% of its sampled Google ads running for 180 days or more, yet launched 21% in the last 30 days. A proven core works when new ads keep coming in next to it.

07

Video leads Google at one top-10 brand. BritBox is the only top-10 brand whose main Google format is video (53% of its sampled Google ads). Among the top 20, only Tubi (81%) and Spotify (50%) also put half or more in video.

08

Product-led Meta can win. Paramount+ leads with the product in all 15 of its top Meta ads and sits third. 57% of its sampled Meta ads have run for 60 days or more, so one message works when the ads behind it are given time.

Appendix B

Channel matrix

Live platforms from ad libraries plus ad platform pixels seen in the last 90 days. “Went quiet” lists pixels last seen between 12 months and 90 days ago. “Added” means first detected in the last 12 months. “Mobile measurement” lists every partner ever detected on the site, because the partner’s code lives in the app even when the web tag goes quiet. pandora.com is not in BuiltWith’s index.

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

BrandLive paid platformsWent quietAdded in last 12 monthsMobile measurement
Acorn TVGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads, Pinterest, Samsung Ads, TikTok, X, Yahoo (8)---
AMC+Google Ads, Meta, Reddit, TikTok, X (5)---
AudibleGoogle Ads, Meta (2)--Kochava
BritBoxGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads (3)Reddit (2026-04)--
CrunchyrollGoogle Ads, Meta, X (3)--Adjust
Curiosity StreamGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads, OpenAI, X (5)Pinterest (2026-03), Snapchat (2026-03), Spotify (2026-03), Teads (2026-03), Reddit (2026-04), TikTok (2026-04), LinkedIn (2026-05)OpenAI (2026-10)AppsFlyer
DAZNGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads (3)X (2026-07)--
DirecTVGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads, OpenAI, Pinterest, Reddit, Snapchat, TikTok (8)-OpenAI (2026-10)-
Discovery+Google Ads, Meta (2)--AppsFlyer, Branch
Disney+Google Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads, TikTok, X (5)Yahoo (2026-02)--
Frndly TVGoogle Ads, Meta (2)---
FuboGoogle Ads, Meta, Reddit (3)--AppsFlyer, Branch
Hallmark+Google Ads, Meta (2)Meta (2025-11), Pinterest (2025-11), Reddit (2025-11), Google Ads (2025-11), TikTok (2025-11)-Kochava
HBO MaxGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads, Reddit, TikTok, X (6)--AppsFlyer, Branch
HuluGoogle Ads, Meta, X (3)---
MasterClassGoogle Ads, Meta (2)--Kochava
NetflixGoogle Ads, Meta, Snapchat, TikTok (4)-Snapchat (2026-09), TikTok (2026-09)-
PandoraGoogle Ads, Meta (2)---
Paramount+Google Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads (3)--Branch, Kochava
PeacockGoogle Ads, Meta, Reddit (3)Google Ads (2026-07)--
PhiloGoogle Ads, Meta (2)Meta (2025-11), Pinterest (2025-11), Reddit (2025-11), TikTok (2025-11)--
Pluto TVGoogle Ads, Meta (2)Microsoft Ads (2026-08), TikTok (2026-08), X (2026-08)-AppsFlyer, Kochava
ShudderGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads, Reddit, Samsung Ads, TikTok, X, Yahoo (8)---
SiriusXMGoogle Ads, Meta, Reddit, X, Yahoo (5)--Kochava
SlingGoogle Ads, Meta, Microsoft Ads, Reddit, Roku, TikTok, X, Yahoo (8)--Branch, Kochava
SoundCloudGoogle Ads, Meta, Reddit, TikTok (4)--Adjust, AppsFlyer
SpotifyGoogle Ads, Meta, Reddit, X (4)--Branch
StarzGoogle Ads, Meta, TikTok (3)---
TubiGoogle Ads, LinkedIn, Meta (3)-LinkedIn (2026-04)Branch
ViXGoogle Ads, Meta (2)--AppsFlyer, Kochava

Appendix C

Full inventory

Platform counts are live ad platform pixels only (seen in the last 90 days), so Google and Meta count only where their pixel fires on the site. That is why a count here can sit below the same brand in the 2x2 and Appendix B, which also count Meta and Google from their ad libraries. Each brand expands to its full stack: every ad platform tag with its detection dates, live channels, measurement tools, OpenAI tags, 90-day additions, 12-month drop-offs, and the buy-side, sell-side and identity tags left out of the count.

Mobile measurement = a mobile measurement partner tag (AppsFlyer, Branch, Adjust or Kochava) has been detected on its website, at any time, because the partner’s code lives in the app even when the web tag goes quiet. Adding platforms = added one or more new ad platform pixels in the last 90 days and now runs 2+ ad platforms. Both = both patterns.

Customer-facing pages only. Tags seen only on careers, investor, press, corporate, engineering, staging, development or test subdomains, on business, partner, ad sales and advertising sites, and on artist, podcaster, creator and author sites are left out. Older domains of the same brand are merged in and shown as their own block: max.com (HBO Max), fubotv.com (Fubo), tubi.tv (Tubi) and hallmarkmoviesnow.com (Hallmark+). pandora.com is not in BuiltWith’s index. Google’s general site tag and call conversion tag are listed under Google Ads but not counted, because they also serve analytics.

Swipe the table sideways to see every column →

BrandPatternPlatformsChannelsMeasurementAdded 90dOpenAI
Both
5
AI answer surfacesSearch and displaySocial
AppsFlyer
OpenAI
ad pixel
Mobile measurement
8
Connected TVSearch and displaySocial
BranchKochava
--
Mobile measurement
5
Search and displaySocial
AppsFlyerBranch
--
Mobile measurement
5
Search and displaySocial
Kochava
-non-ad
Mobile measurement
4
Search and displaySocial
AdjustAppsFlyer
-non-ad
Mobile measurement
4
Search and displaySocial
Branch
-non-ad
Mobile measurement
3
Search and displaySocial
BranchKochava
--
Mobile measurement
2
Search and displaySocial
Adjust
-non-ad
Mobile measurement
2
Search and displaySocial
AppsFlyerBranch
--
Mobile measurement
2
Search and displaySocial
Branch
-non-ad
Mobile measurement
1
Search and display
AppsFlyerBranch
--
Mobile measurement
1
Search and display
Kochava
-non-ad
Mobile measurement
1
Search and display
AppsFlyerKochava
-non-ad
Mobile measurement
0
-
Kochava
--
Mobile measurement
0
-
Kochava
--
Mobile measurement
0
-
AppsFlyerKochava
--
Adding platforms
8
AI answer surfacesSearch and displaySocial
-
OpenAI
ad pixel
Adding platforms
4
Search and displaySocial
-
SnapchatTikTok
non-ad
-
8
Connected TVSearch and displaySocial
---
-
8
Connected TVSearch and displaySocial
---
-
4
Search and displaySocial
---
-
4
Search and displaySocial
--non-ad
-
2
Search and display
--non-ad
-
2
Search and display
---
-
2
Search and displaySocial
---
-
1
Social
---
-
1
Social
---
-
1
Search and display
---
-
0
----
-
0
----

Source: BuiltWith Domain API, live and dead technologies, customer-facing pages only. Scan 2026-11-01. Live = seen on or after 2026-08-03. OpenAI tags that are not ad pixels (crawler rules and site tools) come from the domain-level record and could not be checked by subdomain.

Built using public data from the Meta Ad Library, Google Ads Transparency Center, BuiltWith and iSpot.tv. BlueAlpha, November 2026.

The Platform

Success Stories

Learn

About

Get the MCP